Stornoway Running and Athletics Club

Home Page

Club Sessions

Club Events

Club News

SRAC Gazette

SRAC Half Heb 3 Training Routes Links Pace Calculator

Stornoway Half Marathon 2008 Results - Photos

Bank of Scotland Half Marathon Winner Benjamin Kemp Bank of Scotland Half Marathon Winner Julia Henderson

Place

Name

Club

Cat

Time

1

Benjamin Kemp

Portobello AC

MU40

01:21:21

2

Ross Clark

Edinburgh

MU40

01:27:29

3

Adrian Hodges

Forres Harriers

MU40

01:28:05

4

Colin Laidlaw

Lytham St Annes RR

M50+

01:28:38

5

Julia Henderson

Helensburgh

FU45

01:28:41

6

John MacPherson

HBT

MU40

01:28:54

7

Donald Smith

Bragar

M50+

01:29:17

8

Mairi Stanley

Garscube Harriers

FU45

01:31:21

9

Alasdair Smith

 

MU50

01:31:34

10

Doleen Galbraith

SRAC

F45+

01:31:36

11

Simon Axon

HBT

MU50

01:31:46

12

Allan Brownie

Edinburgh

M50+

01:32:24

13

Alex Morrison

Arbroath Footers

M50+

01:34:30

14

Finlay Dowell

Mainland Mules

MU50

01:36:43

15

Shona Morrison

NUAC

FU45

01:36:48

16

Kaye Cantlay

Newcastle

FU45

01:37:48

17

Keith Burns

Coll

MU40

01:39:03

18

Brian Sharp

Falkirk

MU40

01:39:43

19

Stuart Douglas

Falkirk

MU40

01:40:22

20

Andrew Barker

Fife

M50+

01:40:38

21

Louise Provan

HBT

FU35

01:41:23

22

Lindsay Hampton

Edinburgh

MU50

01:41:45

23

David Logan

Glasgow

M50+

01:41:57

24

John Macleod

 

MU40

01:42:28

25

Sandy Ritchie

Edinburgh

MU40

01:42:31

26

Iain MacDonald

Dundee

MU50

01:42:47

27

Ronnie MacEachen

Glasgow

MU50

01:43:14

28

David Cowie

Moray

MU50

01:43:39

29

Ruth Travis

Preston

FU45

01:43:40

30

Jonny Pritchard

 

MU40

01:43:48

31

Christine Anderson

Pennicuik Harriers

F45+

01:43:59

32

Alaistair MacLeod

Knavesmire Harriers York

MU50

01:44:07

33

David Maclennan

 

MU50

01:44:08

34

James Rust

Maltby RC

M50+

01:44:10

35

Robin Thomas

 

M50+

01:44:19

36

Karen Osborne

Maltby RC

F45+

01:45:32

37

Bruce K Walker

Troon Tortoises

M50+

01:45:36

38

Kevin Neal

Aberdeen

MU40

01:45:55

39

Hugh Macpherson

 

M50+

01:46:36

40

Charlie Stewart

Bragar

MU50

01:46:37

41

Sue Waddicor

SRAC

F45+

01:46:38

42

Barbara Rusling

Yorkshire

F45+

01:47:00

43

Barbara Anderson

Keith & District

FU35

01:47:59

44

Iain Hogg

South Uist

MU50

01:48:12

45

Steven Tempest

 

M50+

01:48:18

46

Neil Mackinnon

Stornoway

MU50

01:48:26

47

Chirsty MacLeod

SRAC

FU35

01:48:33

48

Donald Macdonald

SRAC

MU50

01:48:47

49

Patrick Flaherty

Surrey

M50+

01:48:59

50

Alasdair Kennedy

 

M50+

01:49:02

51

Malcolm Mackenzie

 

MU50

01:49:12

52

Carol Martin

Garscube Harriers

FU45

01:49:42

53

John Moffat

Inverness

MU50

01:50:39

54

Calum MacLean

Uig

MU50

01:51:49

55

James MacEachen

Daliburgh JogScotland

MU50

01:52:35

56

Lewis MacLeod

Stornoway

MU40

01:52:45

57

Maggi Gibson

Northern Ireland

FU45

01:53:30

58

Caroline Hancox

Loch Broom

FU45

01:53:38

59

Jeremy Fraser

Stow

MU50

01:53:50

60

Alasdair Maciver

 

MU40

01:54:09

61

Malcolm Murray

Stornoway

MU40

01:54:12

62

Sarah Knox

London

FU45

01:54:16

63

Finlay MacLeod

Point

MU40

01:54:27

64

Liza Whitney

Oxford

FU35

01:54:43

65

Lindsay Douglas F

Kingston upn Thames

FU35

01:54:57

66

Lee Clifford

Dunfermline

MU50

01:54:59

67

Mairi S Macdonald

 

FU45

01:55:09

68

Douglas Strachan

Skye and Lochalsh RC

M50+

01:55:55

69

Rachel MacNeill

SRAC

F45+

01:56:46

70

Janet Reid

Lewis

FU45

01:56:49

71

Marion Steele

Daliburgh JogScotland

FU45

01:56:52

72

Marianne James

Aberdeen

FU35

01:56:57

73

Keith Bray

Stornoway

MU40

01:58:13

74

Adrienne Stewart

SRAC

F45+

01:58:58

75

Colin Rankine

 

MU40

01:59:19

76

Mandy MacDonald

SRAC

FU45

01:59:21

77

Katie Smith

 

FU35

01:59:56

78

Thaila Papadopoulou F

Oxford

FU35

02:00:06

79

Marie MacIver

Edinburgh

F45+

02:00:06

80

Lynne Schuller

Doncaster

F45+

02:00:19

81

Tony Redfern

Sheffield

MU50

02:00:19

82

Lorraine Morrison

Lewis

FU35

02:00:28

83

Sarah Mackay

Lewis

FU45

02:00:31

84

Dougie Muir

 

MU40

02:00:32

85

Niall I Macdonald

 

MU40

02:00:33

86

Iain Mackinnon

 

MU40

02:00:53

87

Careen Mackay

Stornoway

FU35

02:01:45

88

Ronald MacLean

North Uist

MU50

02:01:46

89

Sheena Barker

Hants

F45+

02:01:45

90

Christopher Shields

Stornoway

MU40

02:01:48

91

Janet Macleod

Uig

F45+

02:02:04

92

Kenna Campbell

Daliburgh JogScotland

FU35

02:02:06

93

Graeme Miller

Carloway

MU50

02:02:06

94

Chris Fone

Berks

M50+

02:02:24

95

Sheila Kennedy

Edinburgh

F45+

02:02:46

96

Ian MacIver

Culbokie

M50+

02:04:28

97

Jayne Miller

SRAC

FU45

02:05:56

98

Martin Jones

Stornoway

MU50

02:06:49

99

Alison Macleod   FU?? 02:07:14

100

Kevin Hamilton

Edinburgh

MU40

02:07:19

101

Gordon Morrison

 

MU40

02:07:31

102

Neilian Mackenzie

 

FU35

02:08:41

103

Victoria Silver

 

FU35

02:08:58

104

Donald Murray

 

MU40

02:09:04

105

Margaret Bryant

 

F45+

02:09:13

106

Colm Fraser

MU40

MU40

02:10:43

107

Alastair Blackhall

Edinburgh

MU50

02:10:43

108

Ben Forbes

Edinburgh

MU50

02:10:48

109

David Pye

Cheshire

MU50

02:11:14

110

Iain Campbell

 

MU40

02:11:54

111

Alasdair Maclean

 

MU40

02:11:54

112

Donald Flagg

Lewis

MU40

02:13:27

113

Mary Little

Linlithgow

F45+

02:16:11

114

Carole-Anne

Stornoway

F45+

02:16:15

115

Donna Inglis

 

FU45

02:16:52

116

Rebecca Adams

Oxford

FU35

02:18:26

117

Catriona Logan

Portree

F45+

02:19:39

118

Elspeth Hogg

Glasgow

F45+

02:19:54

119

Gwen Evans

Lochmaddy

FU45

02:21:10

120

Morag Reid

Donkey Dollies

FU45

02:22:07

121

John Maciver

 

M50+

02:23:19

122

Margaret Kennedy

South Lochs

FU45

02:23:20

123

Rayment Neale

Carlisle

M50+

02:23:46

124

Daniel Harness

Derby

MU40

02:24:34

125

Carole Maclean

Skye and Lochalsh  RC

FU45

02:24:55

126

Moira Morrison

Stornoway

FU35

02:24:57

127

Duncan Hendry

Surrey

MU50

02:26:30

128

Kirsteen Stewart

Stornoway

FU35

02:27:15

129

Gordon little

Linlithgow

MU50

02:27:30

130

Anne Montgomery

Donkey Dollies

F45+

02:29:30

131

Mary Burns

Essex

F45+

02:29:54

132

Joyce Morrison

Arbroath Footers

F45+

02:30:34

133

Linda Tempest

 

F45+

02:34:06

134

Alan Maciver

SRAC

MU40

02:34:43

135

Catherine Smith

Stornoway

FU35

02:35:03